Tracking Pixel

Jefferson Community College Website

JCC Names Additional Students to Spring 2015 President's & Dean's Lists

Jefferson Community College (JCC) has added the following students to the 2015 spring semester President’s and Dean’s lists. The students named to the President’s List earned a grade point average of 3.6 to 4.0 out of a possible 4.0. The students named to the Dean’s List earned a grade point average of 3.2 to 3.59 out of a possible 4.0. To be eligible for President’s or Dean’s List recognition, full-time and part-time students must meet applicable credit hour requirements.

Spring 2015 President’s List Additions:

Adams
Kristopher Peter Bancroft
Emily E. Eastham

Antwerp
Tamara Pessah

Black River
Kristie Nichole Damon
Logan Markus Eddy
Alison Rae Mack
Jessica M. Starr

Brownville
Delaney M. Frears
Angela Lynn Hopseker
Victoria J. Wojasinski

Carthage
Mar'i Elisabeth Brown
Taylour Ann Campbell
Erica Ann Castrina
Christina A. Chiasson
Erica S. Delles
Patrick A. Farley
Andrew J. Gaebel
Dylan Michael James
Serena Rose LoConte
Cori Theresa Mainville
Madelyn E. Neill
Kristin Michelle Schermerhorn
Stephanie N. Scott

Castorland
Andrea L. Hall

Chaumont
Casey L. Webb

Clayton
Eli L. Baldwin
Kerstin Mary Phelps

Copenhagen
Morgan A. Deleel
Sydney D. Greene

Croghan
Ciera K. VerSchneider

Deer River
Maddison B. Kimple

Deferiet
Alexis A. Smith
Emily Rose Titus

Dexter
Madison M. Comins
David J. Davidson, III
Derek Michael Evans
Cole R. Johnson
Katelyn M. Longamore
Emily A. Malone
Mark Daniel Ward

Edwards
Kyrsten Marie Phelps

Evans Mills
Justin K. Corley
Onnexys Gonzalez
Julie M. Huestis

Fort Drum
Desiree' Q. Cunningham
Ana Patricia Kalyuzhny
Paige Noelle Kaune
Jacob B. McCartney
Caitlyn Joann McDowell
Allie Rios

Henderson
Danielle Helen Simmons

Lacona
Samantha A. Jones

LaFargeville
Michaela L. Cornaire
Hunter K. Sammons

Lowville
Kristen B. Beyer
Rachel L. Pridell

Natural Bridge
Ginger Lee Cannan
Annika E. Engstrom

Parish
Larissa M. Clark

Philadelphia
Kylee L. Beckstead
Hannah Marie Heisler

Pulaski
Gabriel I. Aguilar
Isabel L. Engelbrekt
Andrew M. Lapp
Matthew A. McNitt
Randall F. Novak

Redwood
Madison Leigh Cullen
Maurice Daniel Gionet, IV
Dylan Wilson Kernehan

Sackets Harbor
Samantha A. Menapace

Sandy Creek
Alexandra G. Goodnough

Three Mile Bay
Jessica Nadine Howard

Watertown
Miranda R. Brenon
Bryanna N. Fazio
Bryce Patrick Fazio
Devon Renee Griffiths
Kathleen M. Gruber
Yeyoung Kim
Madlin M. Knapp
Shannon B. Lampart
Vinh Nghi Nguyen
Chelsea Sara Oakes
Katherine Theresa Agnes Plante-Hunt
Drew A. Safford
Danielle Rebecka Washington
 
Spring 2015 Dean’s List Additions:

Adams
Morgan M. Alexander
Liam Carl Mallan
Elizabeth Ann Scherer
Ethan G. Smith
Bailey Snyder
Marisa Elizabeth Sugden

Adams Center
Elisabeth Joan Juczak
Zachary R. Zeltmann

Alexandria Bay
Molly Katherine Aznoe
Kyle William Gorman
Logan Edward Horner

Black River
Rosemary P. Aviste
Emily Lynn Etheridge
Darby A. Melville

Brownville
Britney L. Flint

Canastota
Courtney Corigliano

Carthage
Rebecca Lynn Hanson
Tameka Shante Woodward

Castorland
Keanna Marie Proulx

Clayton
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Larkin
Taylor M. Singer

Croghan
Brennan M. Monnat

Fishers Landing
Timothy Michael Garback

Fort Drum
Jonathan Alexander Ehlinger
Valerie Gail Graff
Melissa Siddall

Glenfield
Andrew James Dibble

Henderson
Caden J. Durham
Jacob L. Hatch

LaFargeville
Allison V. Hoover
Julie Marie Hunt
Erika Michelle Langling
Dean J. Swanson

Lowville
Alexandra Mary McManus
Bethany M. Prashaw
Ashley Ann Stocking
Carlton David Yelle

Mannsville
Alexander T. Fee

Natural Bridge
Kelsey Marie Lawton

Pulaski
Megan Kathleen Jennings
Erik N. Oakes
Mary A. Young

Redwood
Emily L. Cullen
Ryan W. Tebo
Emily Leann Thomas

Richland
Kimberly J. Shaw

Sackets Harbor
Rainy E. Johannessen

Watertown
Katie Scarlotte Aldrich
Abigail M. Converse
Mark J. Corey
Elizabeth D. Gantt
Eric M. Gibbs
Adrianne Marie Isenbergh
James Patrick Lamson, Jr.
Shawn Michael Marks
Michelle Amy Rubes
Noemi Diones Terrado