Tracking Pixel

Jefferson Community College Website

JCC Fall 2017 Graduates

Jefferson Community College will hold its fall Commencement Ceremony on Friday, December 15, 2017 at 6:00 p.m. in the Robert R. and Jean S. Sturtz Theater, McVean Student Center. As of December 13, 2017, Jefferson will award 200 degrees and/certificates to 193 students. Enclosed is a list of students who are December 2017 candidates for graduation. Those with (#) following their names will be receiving two diplomas and/or certificates (CERT).

Associate Degree Recipients

Adams                                     
Whitney S. Berry - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Brock Lawrence Miller Grimshaw - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Conlan Brigand Hartshorn - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Allied Health
Hannah Rose Murdock - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Matthew James Schraenkler - A.S. Mathematics and Science
Christopher Michael Soules - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences                                          

Adams Center
Timothy Andrew Bodah - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Allied Health
Kenneth Robert Burnham - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Creative Writing
Laura Ann Monaghan - A.S. Criminal Justice
Dorothy L. Skrutskie - A.A.S. Early Childhood

Altmar
Sarah Marie Pappa - A.S. Human Services

Antwerp
Edward Douglas Nicorvo - A.S. Accounting

Beaver Falls
Emalee Lois Cardinal - A.S. Early Childhood

Black River
Arthur William Campbell, IV - A.S. Business Administration
Jessica Chartier - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Sarah Erin Dusharm - A.A.S. Business Administration
Shannon Marie Messier - A.S. Business Administration
Brooke Lynne Reustle - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Kalie G. Strife - A.S. Business Administration
Kayla Diane Wilson - A.S. Human Services

Brownville
Emily Jo Diefendorf - A.S. Business Administration
Mikayla M. Lasek - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Allied Health

Calcium
Nicholijea Nathalea Carnahan - A.A.S. Nursing
Kayla M. O'Riley - A.A.S. Paralegal
Richelle Joyce Spicer - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Culinary Arts

Cape Vincent
Tanner James Docteur - A.S. Individual Studies
Ethan Patrick Hathaway - A.A.S. Individual Studies

Carthage
Loren Anne Fontaine - A.S. Criminal Justice
Sarah Margaret Fowler - A.A. Childhood Education
Kimberly Dianne Hamel - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Culinary Arts
Kelly Q. Laird - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Science
Kyla Marino - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Michael Jeffrey Nevills - A.S. Business Administration
Johnathan Paul Nutter - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Kristen Ann Portillo-Zapata - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Ryan James Queary - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Tyler Austin Sweeny - A.S. Individual Studies

Chaumont
Dessiray Jill Goutremout - A.S. Business Administration

Clayton
Jennifer Marie Brown - A.A.S. Business Administration
Theodore Charles Ebbing - A.S. athematics and Science - Allied Health

Copenhagen
Nathaniel G. Aubin - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Science
Rachel M. Bush-Muncy (#) - A.S. Criminal Justice and A.S. Accounting
Damian Michael Green - A.A.S. Business Administration

Croghan
Megan Lynn Turck - A.S. Business Administration

Depauville
Kevin E. O'Connor - A.A.S. Individual Studies

Dexter
Barbara Bastardo - A.S. Criminal Justice
Edward C. Bautista - A.S. Criminal Justice
Edlyn B. Cavello - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Hotel & Restaurant Management
Beau Michael Ledbury - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Sonya Leigh Otis - A.A.S. Nursing

Evans Mills
Savannah Cannon-Sablan - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Andrea Carmona - A.S. Individual Studies
Corey Andrew Grill - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Culinary Arts
Amanda Nicole Gydesen - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Anne Marie LaVancha - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Michelle Nicole Lester (#) - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency and A.S. Human Services
James Porter Shaw, III - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Felts Mills
Raymond John Hirst - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Hotel & Restaurant Management
Irene Ann White - A.A.S. Office Technologies - Medical

Fort Drum
Ericka Alejandrin Applegate - A.S. Human Services
Jason Dassa Barajas - A.S. Individual Studies
Barbara A. Boirond - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
April Marie Buettner - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Allied Health
Eric Framone Chargois, Sr. - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Culinary Arts
Marcos Cruz - A.S. Individual Studies
Desiree Paige Fisher - A.S. Individual Studies
Sergio A. Foronda - A.S. Individual Studies
Michael James Lyons - A.S. Individual Studies
Rachael Lee Martinez - A.S. Business Administration
Charlisa Molemohi - A.A.S. Nursing
Aubriana Michelle Price - A.A.S. Nursing
Katie Prophyl - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Marialejandra Reyes - A.A.S. Paralegal
Lisa Ashley Rodriguez - A.S. Individual Studies
Misty Lou Rodriguez - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Creative Writing
Jessica Claudia Sazama - A.A.S. Paralegal
Melanie Elizabeth Veliz - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Ulyana Werkheiser - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Gilbertsville
Ethan Timothy Lyons - A.A.S. Computer Info Technology

Glenfield
Debra Jolene Plemons - A.S. Business Administration

Gouverneur
Jeremy Michael Crutchfield - A.S. Human Services

Hammond
Courtney Elizabeth Bova - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Cassi Ali Whalen - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Henderson
Jordan Michael Shepard - A.A.S. Agri-Business

Henderson Harbor
Taylor Mae Rieves - A.A.S. Business Administration

Johnson City
Zane Cree Petersen - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

La Fargeville
Edwin Willis Moore, V - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Culinary Arts
Andrew Martin Sommers (#) - A.A.S. Agri-Business and CERT Winery Management and Marketing
Taylor Lee Tibbles - A.A.S. Accounting

Lacona
Rachael Elizabeth Urquhart - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Alexander J. Wiesenberg - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Hotel & Restaurant Management

Lowville
Chhayny Rose Foulke - A.S. Business Administration
Jason A. Gould (#) - A.S. Individual Studies and CERT Teaching Assistant
Erin Marie Potter - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Lyons Falls
Christina Nicole Platt - A.S. Physical Education

Mannsville
Conrad Martin Gehrke - A.S. Business Administration
Katherine Rose Killenbeck - A.S. Individual Studies
Kendra Danyelle Tryon - A.S. Criminal Justice

Mount Vernon
Richard J. Browne - A.S. Sports Management

Natural Bridge
Carissa Kay Harkins - A.S. Business Administration

Ogdensburg
Rowena M. Casciaro - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Old Forge
Lindsay Johnson Payne - A.A.S. Individual Studies

Painted Post
Hope Donna Doolittle - A.S. Accounting

Philadelphia
Trevor James McDonald - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Shannon T. Nguyen - A.S. Business Administration

Plessis
Christen Louise Bullard - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Carissa Ann Purtell (#) - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency and A.S. Human Services

Potsdam                                   
Nicholas Alexander Neddo - A.S. Criminal Justice
                                          
Redfield                                  
Adrian Ranieri - A.A.S. Business Administration
                                          
Redwood                                   
Hunter Barbara Beach - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Kimberly Marie McClora - A.S. Physical Education
Teagan Alysse Ward - A.A.S. Paralegal
                                          
Rodman                                    
Sabrina Michele Sleeman - A.A.S. Nursing
Alec Andre Yepez - A.S. Business Administration
                                          
Sackets Harbor                            
Taylor Mary Fields - A.A.S. Early Childhood
Jody Kay Gray - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Teresa May Haynes - A.S. Human Services
John Loftus - A.A.S. Nursing
                                          
Sandy Creek                               
Allison Jill Donohoe - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Megan Kathleen Sprague - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Creative Writing
                                          
Theresa                                   
Shannon Doe Bartlett - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Rebecca Lynn Hudon - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Elaine Frances Murray - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Creative Writing
Jessica Roach - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Stephen James Silsby - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
                                          
Watertown                                 
Ryan Ackley - A.S. Business Administration
Tiffany Beach - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Allied Health
Isabella Kaye Bleau - A.A.S. Early Childhood
Morgan M. Brenon - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Courtney Lynn Brooks - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Caitlin Eilleen Byrnes - A.S. Criminal Justice
Michaela R. Castillo - A.S. Individual Studies
Jordan Condello - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Brendan Arthur Cooley - A.S. Business Administration
Aliyah Corbett - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Heather Renee Debice - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Torri A. Disario - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Anthony Joseph Donato - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Science
Nathan Brian Freeman - A.S. Business Administration
Olivia Mary Gantt - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Allied Health
Chelsea Gushlaw - A.S. Criminal Justice
Kevin Tyler Hall - A.S. Computer Science
Amber Marie Hannibal - A.A.S. Nursing
Christopher Lewis Harvey - A.S. Sports Management
Kristofer Andrew Hernandez - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Summer Alyssa-Bethany Hill - A.S. Individual Studies
Ashley Lauren Holder - A.A.S. Office Technologies - Medical
Logan Edward Horner - A.S. Individual Studies
Jason Allen House - A.S. Human Services
Benjamin Wayne James - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Taylor Terry Jones - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Science
Ralph Jordan - A.S. Criminal Justice
Patrick Ryan Kelley - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Mathematics
Lloyd P. Little - A.S. Business Administration
Rosalind Lopez - A.A.S. Office Technologies – Administrative Assistant
Danielle Marie Mielke - A.S. Individual Studies
Logan Marie Miller - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Allied Health
Michael Ryan Montgomery - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Tabitha Kay Morua - A.S. Individual Studies
James Benjamin Plummer, Jr. (#) - A.A.S. Business Administration and A.S. Accounting
Priscilla Allecia Poole - A.A.S. Office Technologies - Medical
Jillian Louise Randles - A.A.S. Paralegal
Joel A. Reynoso (#) - A.S. Criminal Justice and A.S. Individual Studies
Taneisha Chanel Richey - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Sharon Hunter Riley - A.A.S. Nursing
Makayla Marie Rust - A.A.S. Early Childhood
Steven Charles Safford - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Kairah Elizabeth Savage - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Rachel Elizabeth Smith - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Anna Katharina Stacy - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Crystal Lynn Sterling - A.A.S. Nursing
Hannah Ashley Sutton - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Rebekah Michelle Townsend - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Joshua Christopher Valdez - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Eleanor Guanlao Vitug - A.A.S. Individual Studies
                                          
West Monroe                               
Joseph Robert Baum - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Mathematics
                                          
Wilmington                               
Schuyler W Deeney - A.S. Individual Studies
                                          
Out-of-State

Oceanside, California                     
Le T. Chong - A.A. Individual Studies                                          

Colorado Spring, Colorado                 
Kacie Michele Reed - A.A.S. Individual Studies                                          

Miami, Florida                            
Soranjel Rosario - A.S. Individual Studies
                                          
Wahiawa, Hawaii                           
Jose Manuel Gonzalez - A.S. Business Administration
                                          
Waynesville, Missouri                     
Ashley E. Roberts - A.S. Business Administration
                                          
Chambersburg, Pennsylvania                
Adam John Bradley - A.S. Criminal Justice
                                          
Clarksville, Tennessee                    
Brittany N. Murphy - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Katie Lynn O'Donnell - A.S. Individual Studies
                                          
Joint Base San Antonio, Texas             
Katie Nicole Duncan - A.S. Individual Studies
                                          
Petersburg, Virginia                      
Craig N. Radley - A.A.S. Individual Studies

Virginia Beach, Virginia                  
Andrea Nicole Ward - A.S. Human Services

Out-of-Country
                                          
Ajax, Ontario, Canada                     
Christian Anfernee Rohlehr - A.S. Individual Studies
 
Certificate Recipients

Cape Vincent
Seth A. Scott - Criminal Justice

Chaumont
Candy May Snyder - Winery Management and Marketing

Gouverneur
Kaila Michelle Smith - Winery Management and Marketing

Watertown
Michael John Dyer - Fire Protection Technology