Final Exam Schedule
SUNY Jefferson
COVID-19 Resources and Information

Final Exam Schedule

Final Exam Policies

If a comprehensive final exam is scheduled during the final exam week for a course, an instructor may give an hour exam during the last (14th) week of classes.  If there are no reading days available in a given semester, such an hour exam may not be given on the last regularly scheduled class meeting. If a comprehensive exam is not scheduled in your course, then the 14th week of instruction should be free of any evaluation such as an hour exam.

End-of-semester competency-based examinations or skill-testing in areas such as reading, word processing, or composition, where study in the traditional sense is not required, is permissible during the last week of classes as well as laboratory exams, physical education exams, and short quizzes.

Spring 2022

Subject Course CRN Instructor Date Day Begin End Building Room
ACC 101 13468 Dening, Linda S 05/13/22 F 12:00pm 2:00pm DULLE 3-130
ACC 102 10032 Merryman, Richard E 05/17/22 T 2:00pm 4:00pm GREGOR 5-105
ACC 102 10216 Dening, Linda S 05/18/22 W 10:00am 12:00pm DULLE 3-130
ACC 202 10033 Dening, Linda S 05/17/22 T 2:00pm 4:00pm DULLE 3-132
ACC 208 16043 Dening, Linda S 05/17/22 T 4:15pm 6:15pm DULLE 3-132
AGB 105 13484 Ives, Christian S 05/17/22 T 08:00am 10:00am MCVEAN 4-009
ANT 143 16251 Boenning, Peter 05/17/22 T 11:00am 1:00pm JULES 6-111
ART 115 16203 Barbour, Lucinda D 05/17/22 T 2:00pm 4:00pm JULES 6-104
ART 117 15053 Barbour, Lucinda D 05/13/22 F 09:00am 11:00am JULES 6-100/6-102
ART 117 10217 Barbour, Lucinda D 05/16/22 M 2:00pm 4:00pm JULES 6-100/6-102
ART 218 16204 Barbour, Lucinda D 05/19/22 R 09:30am 11:30am JULES 6-100/6-102
BIO 106 10261 Zoanetti, Gerald 05/16/22 M 6:30pm 8:30pm GUTHR 2-107
BIO 106 10255 Romano, Barbara Devine 05/19/22 R 09:30am 11:30am ELC E-116
BIO 106 13349 Zoanetti, Gerald 05/17/22 T 2:00pm 4:00pm JULES 6-002
BIO 111 10266 Zoanetti, Gerald 05/17/22 T 08:00am 10:00am JULES 6-002
BIO 121 12287 Irwin, Mark D 05/13/22 F 09:00am 11:00am GUTHR 2-021
BIO 131 10290 Flanders, Kathy J 05/18/22 W 10:00am 12:00pm GUTHR 2-107
BIO 132 10299 Vincent, Todd C 05/16/22 M 11:00am 1:00pm DULLE 3-121
BIO 200 10308 Flanders, Kathy J 05/13/22 F 09:00am 11:00am JULES 6-110
BIO 202 10310 Flanders, Kathy J 05/16/22 M 08:00am 10:00am GREGOR 5-201
BIO 217 11113 Vincent, Todd C 05/16/22 M 08:00am 10:00am DULLE 3-102
BIO 223 12911 Rusho Boyer, Kelly 05/18/22 W 10:00am 12:00pm GUTHR 2-021
BIO 251 14569 Guga, Michael C 05/13/22 F 12:00pm 2:00pm GUTHR 2-107
BIO 252 14564 Guga, Michael C 05/19/22 R 09:30am 11:30am GUTHR 2-107
BIO 252 14923 Vincent, Todd C 05/17/22 T 6:30pm 8:30pm LIVE ONLINE
BUS 112 13737 Snyder, Whitney 05/18/22 W 1:00pm 3:00pm JULES 6-002
BUS 118 16265 Arnold, Shaunna 05/13/22 F 3:00pm 5:00pm DULLE 3-104
BUS 124 12696 Robinson, Dawn Marie 05/13/22 F 8:00am 1:00pm DULLE 3-117
BUS 127 15989 Snyder, Whitney 05/19/22 R 09:30am 11:30am DULLE 3-117
BUS 152 11146 Petzoldt, Caleb Jackson 05/17/22 T 2:00pm 4:00pm DULLE 3-105
BUS 154 16125 Ives, Kristina 05/16/22 M 11:00am 1:00pm MCVEAN 4-009
BUS 211 16268 Pacilio, Patricia 05/13/22 F 12:00pm 2:00pm DULLE 3-132
BUS 251 13730 Ives, Kristina 05/13/22 F 09:00am 11:00am DULLE 3-104
BUS 274 13731 Houghtaling, Christy D 05/18/22 W 5:30pm 7:30pm MCVEAN 4-009
CHE 107 14926 Babcock, Michael J 05/16/22 M 11:00am 1:00pm GUTHR 2-107
CHE 107 11881 Chebolu, Venkat 05/17/22 T 6:30pm 8:30pm GUTHR 2-107
CHE 131 10366 Chebolu, Venkat 05/17/22 T 11:00am 1:00pm GUTHR 2-107
CHE 132 10354 Chebolu, Venkat 05/16/22 M 08:00am 10:00am GUTHR 2-107
CIS 110 10106 Schwartz, Austin Garry 05/13/22 F 12:00pm 2:00pm JULES 6-203
CIS 111 10109 Angello, Kirk Thomas 05/16/22 M 6:30pm 8:30pm GREGOR 5-008
CIS 116 10111 Werner, Harry Erhardt 05/17/22 T 4:15pm 6:15pm JULES 6-201
CIS 116 16219 Werner, Harry Erhardt 05/17/22 T 08:00am 10:00am JULES 6-201
CIS 119 10720 Dyer, Dean 05/17/22 T 4:15pm 6:15pm JULES 6-209
CIS 210 10721 Maphey, Samuel C 05/17/22 T 6:30pm 8:30pm JULES 6-203
CIS 225 10114 Donato, Jack N 05/13/22 F 09:00am 11:00am JULES 6-209
CLS 99 14955 Smith, Nicole Marie 05/13/22 F 12:00pm 2:00pm DULLE 3-102
CRJ 101 10413 Alteri, Paul A 05/17/22 T 11:00am 1:00pm JULES 6-119
CRJ 102 14180 Alteri, Paul A 05/13/22 F 12:00pm 2:00pm JULES 6-106
CRJ 108 16192 Thornthwaite, Nicholas J 05/18/22 W 10:00am 12:00pm JULES 6-103
CRJ 212 16003 Alteri, Paul A 05/18/22 W 10:00am 12:00pm JULES 6-106
CRJ 233 16050 Thornthwaite, Nicholas J 05/17/22 T 11:00am 1:00pm JULES 6-106
CUL 105 16075 Ives, Christian S 05/17/22 T 08:00am 10:00am MCVEAN 4-009
CUL 212 16180 Ives, Christian S 05/17/22 T 08:00am 10:00am MCVEAN 4-009
ECO 100 11148 Wilder, Irene S 05/16/22 M 11:00am 1:00pm DULLE 3-132
ECO 101 10056 Brownell, Kathryn L 05/18/22 W 10:00am 12:00pm JULES 6-112
EDU 210 14594 Deasy, Leah A 05/17/22 T 11:00am 1:00pm JULES 6-101
ENG 102 14931 Pristash, Christine Diane 05/13/22 F 12:00pm 2:00pm JULES 6-101
ENG 102 11703 Grimes Topping, Christine M 05/17/22 T 11:00am 1:00pm JULES 6-105
ENG 214 15629 Topping, Brian S 05/17/22 T 11:00am 1:00pm GREGOR 5-105
ENS 101 10116 Werner, Harry Erhardt 05/13/22 F 12:00pm 2:00pm JULES 6-201
ENS 200 11210 Werner, Harry Erhardt 05/13/22 F 12:00pm 2:00pm GUTHR 2-106
ENS 204 10120 Werner, Harry Erhardt 05/13/22 F 09:00am 11:00am JULES 6-101
ENS 206 10121 Werner, Harry Erhardt 05/17/22 T 2:00pm 4:00pm ELC E-116
FPT 120 11212 Hambsch, Jeffrey C 05/16/22 M 6:30pm 8:30pm JULES 6-207A/6-207B
FPT 205 13369 Sullivan, Stephen S 05/19/22 R 3:30pm 5:30pm JULES 6-207A
GEG 101 11756 Palmer, Ronald R 05/19/22 R 3:30pm 5:30pm DULLE 3-117
GEO 102 10344 Ebey, Christina 05/16/22 M 11:00am 1:00pm GUTHR 2-020
GEO 110 16060 Ebey, Christina 05/17/22 T 2:00pm 4:00pm GUTHR 2-107
GEO 141 15966 Ebey, Christina 05/18/22 W 10:00am 12:00pm GUTHR 2-020
HIS 150 15316 Southcott, Peter J 05/17/22 T 4:15pm 6:15pm JULES 6-110
HLS 108 16193 Thornthwaite, Nicholas J 05/18/22 W 10:00am 12:00pm JULES 6-103
HOS 118 16266 Arnold, Shaunna 05/13/22 F 3:00pm 5:00pm DULLE 3-104
HOS 251 13330 Ives, Kristina 05/13/22 F 09:00am 11:00am DULLE 3-104
HRM 152 16126 Ives, Kristina 05/16/22 M 11:00am 1:00pm MCVEAN 4-009
HRM 274 10063 Houghtaling, Christy D 05/18/22 W 5:30pm 7:30pm MCVEAN 4-009
INT 100 16181 Arnold, Shaunna 05/17/22 T 08:00am 10:00am DULLE 3-130
MTH 90 14915 Cavellier, Jillian Rose 05/18/22 W 10:00am 12:00pm DULLE 3-102
MTH 95 16032 Bradish, Trevor J 05/16/22 M 08:00am 10:00am JULES 6-218
MTH 98 12336 Eppolito, Joseph J 05/17/22 T 2:00pm 4:00pm DULLE 3-130
MTH 125 10170 Bradish, Trevor J 05/13/22 F 09:00am 11:00am JULES 6-218
MTH 125 12634 Bradish, Trevor J 05/19/22 R 09:30am 11:30am JULES 6-218
MTH 125 10177 Bradish, Trevor J 05/17/22 T 08:00am 10:00am JULES 6-218
MTH 144 15819 Draper, Andrew N 05/13/22 F 9:00am 11:00am JULES 6-118
MTH 144 12351 Draper, Andrew N 05/16/22 M 2:00pm 4:00pm JULES 6-118
MTH 144 10820 Danforth, Lawrence 05/17/22 T 2:00pm 4:00pm JULES 6-118
MTH 148 10181 O'Brien, Heather Nichols 05/13/22 F 12:00pm 2:00pm CLC 15-129
MTH 149 10183 O'Brien, Heather Nichols 05/13/22 F 09:00am 11:00am CLC 15-129
MTH 154 15596 Hammond, Joshua D 05/19/22 R 09:30am 11:30am DULLE 3-102
MTH 165 14145 Bradish, Trevor J 05/16/22 M 11:00am 1:00pm JULES 6-218
MTH 165 15597 Draper, Andrew N 05/17/22 T 08:00am 10:00am JULES 6-118
MTH 174 10195 LaLone, Joel Francis 05/16/22 M 11:00am 1:00pm JULES 6-119
MTH 174 10197 Draper, Andrew N 05/17/22 T 2:00pm 4:00pm JULES 6-107
MTH 174 10196 LaLone, Joel Francis 05/18/22 W 10:00am 12:00pm JULES 6-119
MTH 184 10198 Danforth, Lawrence 05/18/22 W 10:00am 12:00pm JULES 6-118
MTH 185 10199 Grosse, Timothy F 05/13/22 F 12:00pm 2:00pm DULLE 3-121
MTH 221 11719 Hammond, Joshua D 05/17/22 T 2:00pm 4:00pm JULES 6-119
MTH 222 10200 Grosse, Timothy F 05/17/22 T 11:00am 1:00pm DULLE 3-121
MTH 241 14920 Hammond, Joshua D 05/18/22 W 1:00pm 3:00pm JULES 6-119
MTH 245 11777 Stevenson, Donna 05/13/22 F 12:00pm 2:00pm ELC E-117
MUS 150 13850 Scrivani-Tidd, Lisa M 05/18/22 W 10:00am 12:00pm MCVEAN 4-112
NET 131 10668 Rubacha, Benjamin 05/16/22 M 4:15pm 6:15pm GREGOR 5-008
NUR 232 15790 Pierce, Johanna Lyn 05/13/22 F 12:00pm 2:00pm GREGOR 5-105
NUR 234 10004 Marsala, Debra R 05/18/22 W 10:00am 12:00pm GREGOR 5-105
NUR 112A 11662 Widrick-Phillips, Cassondra 05/16/22 M 08:00am 10:30am EAST H116A
NUR 112B 11656 Honeywell, Kimberly 05/17/22 T 08:00am 11:00am EAST H116B
PED 201 15038 Sell, Kimberly G 05/13/22 F 09:00am 11:00am JULES 6-119
PHY 131 15603 Babcock, Michael J 05/17/22 T 6:30pm 8:30pm DULLE 3-102
PHY 132 15659 Youst, Oliver 05/13/22 F 12:00pm 2:00pm DULLE 3-104
PHY 143 10350 Youst, Oliver 05/13/22 F 09:00am 11:00am ELC E-116
PHY 144 15300 Youst, Oliver 05/16/22 M 08:00am 10:00am ELC E-116
PLA 232 10090 Randall, Candace Carpenter 05/19/22 R 5:30pm 7:30pm DULLE 3-117
PLA 242 10094 Austin, Dwight 05/18/22 W 5:30pm 7:30pm DULLE 3-130
PSY 133 10411 Sell, Kimberly G 05/19/22 R 09:30am 11:30am GREGOR 5-101
SCI 199 10342 LaLone, Joel Francis 05/19/22 R 09:30am 11:30am GUTHR 2-116
SOC 144 16254 Boenning, Peter 05/13/22 F 09:00am 11:00am JULES 6-111
SOC 144 13883 Boenning, Peter 05/16/22 M 11:00am 1:00pm JULES 6-111
SOC 144 14803 Boenning, Peter 05/16/22 M 6:30pm 8:30pm JULES 6-111
SOC 144 15320 Alteri, Paul A 05/17/22 T 2:00pm 4:00pm JULES 6-106
SOC 144 14305 Tuttle, Lori A 05/18/22 W 10:00am 12:00pm JULES 6-111
SOC 245 12373 Boenning, Peter 05/19/22 R 09:30am 11:30am JULES 6-111
STA 151 10477 Bartlett, Dawn 05/17/22 T 11:00am 1:00pm JULES 6-112
STA 211 10486 Bartlett, Dawn 05/19/22 R 09:30am 11:30am JULES 6-112
ZOO 125 14706 Irwin, Mark D 05/13/22 F 12:00pm 2:00pm GUTHR 2-021
ZOO 205 13714 Irwin, Mark D 05/16/22 M 2:00pm 4:00pm GUTHR 2-021
ZOO 225 13885 Irwin, Mark D 05/13/22 F 12:00pm 2:00pm GUTHR 2-021
ZOO 250 14687 Irwin, Mark D 05/17/22 T 11:00am 1:00pm GUTHR 2-021

Final Grades Due: Wednesday, MAY 25th @ NOON