Fall 2022 Graduates
SUNY Jefferson
Schedule an Admissions Appointment

Fall 2022 Graduates

Published: December 19, 2022

Jefferson Community College will hold its fall commencement ceremony on Tuesday, December 20, 2022 at 6:00 p.m. in the Robert R. and Jean S. Sturtz Theater. As of December 19, 2022 Jefferson will award 111 degrees and/or certificates to 108 students. Below is a list of students who are December 2022 candidates for graduation. Those with (#) following their names will be receiving two diplomas and/or certificates (CERT).

Associate Degree and Certificate Recipients

Adams                               
Lindsey Mae Lockerbie - A.A.S.  Nursing
Connie Lynn Powis - CERT  Teaching Assistant                                

Adams Center                            
Hannah Violet Mills - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences                                    

Alexandria Bay                          
Hallie Jean Bain - A.A.S. Paralegal
Anthony Rocco Maner - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences

Amsterdam                               
Jennevieve Marie Mitchell - CERT  Chemical Dependency                                    

Calcium                                
Mia M. Farrell-Ramirez - A.A.S. Nursing
Breanna Elizabeth Knapp - A.A.S. Nursing
Corey Jermaine Starks - A.A.S. Paralegal
                                       
Cape Vincent                            
Janelle Ashley Carlton - A.A.S. Nursing
McCade Christian Docteur - A.A.S. Business Administration                                      

Carthage                                
Cassandra Marie Breen - A.S. Early Childhood
Christian Patrick Colvard - A.A.S. Nursing
Shannon Marie Delair - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Hotel & Restaurant Management
Jacob James Gotham - A.S. Human Services
Brooke Leanne Greenfield - A.A.S.  Hospitality and Tourism - Hotel & Restaurant Management
Christian Paul Groff - A.S. Criminal Justice
Ashley Marie Hendrickson - A.A.S. Paralegal
Jessica Rae Kloster - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Kennedy Lawler - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Jessica Lynne Lowe - A.A. Childhood Education
Kayla Elizabeth Marx-Rhoades - A.S. Human Services
Hunter Marie Preston (#) - A.A.S. Business Administration and A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Hotel &
   Restaurant Management
Clayton Jay Stone - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Nichole Lynn Sweeny - A.A.S. Nursing
John Casimer Zielinski, III - A.S. Physical Education                                     

Castorland                              
Zane Nathaniel Baxter - A.S. Business Administration                                       

Chaumont                                
Kimberly R. Collins - A.A.S. Nursing
Frederick Riley O'Brien - A.S. Physical Education
Bronislava Ivanovna Yankovski - A.A.S. Individual Studies
                                       
Clayton                                
Casey George Oryan Haughton - A.A.S. Nursing
Amanda Lynn Matthews - A.A.S. Nursing
Dallas Rhiannon Osier - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences
                                       
Croghan                                
Liam Patrick Interiano - A.A.S. Individual Studies                                     

Delmar                                 
Theodore Smyth Shaw - A.A.S. Zoo Technology
                                       
Depauville                              
Aaron Daniel Stevens (#) - A.A.S. Computer Information Technology and A.S. Computer Science
                                       
Dexter                                 
Leylani M. Bastardo - A.S. Criminal Justice
Madison Grace Dillenback - A.S. Human Services
Lorri Ann Evans - A.A.S. Office Technologies - Medical
Calie Raye Fulmer - A.A.S. Nursing
                                       
Evans Mills                             
Chelsea Renee Brown - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Angelica Amber Souther - A.A.S. Nursing
Jeremy Titter - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Carrie Marie Yannarella - A.S. Health Care Management
Jacob Yeary - A.A.S. Individual Studies
                                       
Flushing                                
Jaden Christopher Bruce - A.S. Sports Management
                                       
Fort Drum                               
Christopher A. Arroyo-Reyes - A.S. Sports Management
Alison Jane Hanners - A.A.S. Office Technologies - Administrative Assistant
Samantha ShaNae Leach - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Shannon L. Moss - A.A.S. Nursing
                                       
Glen Park                               
Benjamin DesJardins - A.S. Mathematics
                                       
Gouverneur                              
Gerie Lynn Palmer - CERT Chemical Dependency
                                       
Henderson                               
Christine Marie Booth - A.S. Human Services
Carla Ann Brown - A.A.S. Nursing
Conor Riley Dickinson - A.A.S. Paralegal
                                       
Henderson Harbor                        
Camden D. Johnson - A.A.S. Zoo Technology
                                       
Heuvelton                               
Lindsey Jean Cougler-Bouchey - A.A.S. Nursing
                                       
Lacona                                 
Benjamin Scott Thomas - A.A.S. Individual Studies
                                       
LaFargeville                            
Rachel Ann Hunneyman - A.S. Business Administration
                                       
Parish                                 
Mariah Lynn Wright - A.S. Individual Studies
                                       
Philadelphia                            
Lenaira M. Montalvo Santiago - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Katrina Anise Marie Western - A.A.S. Individual Studies
                                       
Pulaski                                
Rachael Marie DuPont - A.A.S. Business Administration
Lindsay Lee Sedler - A.A.S. Nursing
                                       
Redwood                                
Addisson Taylor Reed - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Creative Writing
                                       
Rodman                                 
Stephanie Jean Nadelen - A.A.S. Nursing
Cassandra Tamblin - A.A. Childhood Education
                                       
Sackets Harbor                          
Benton Presley Gill - A.S. Business Administration
                                       
Theresa                                
William P. Bachop-Delosh - A.S. Business Administration
Eva Holly Jane Brower - A.A.S. Nursing
Chase Brayden Carson - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Benjamin Egon Monica - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
EmilyAnn Acacia Stowe - A.S. Criminal Justice
                                       
Three Mile Bay                          
Michael Wolfgang Schimpff - A.A.S. Fire Protection Technology
                                       
Watertown                               
Kathryn DeAnn Burke - A.A.S. Zoo Technology
Matthew R. Clary - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Juan R. Colon - A.S. Business Administration
Gabriel Thomas Connell - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Donald Wayne Eacho (#) - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences and A.S. Business Administration
Kerry Marie Elliott - CERT Teaching Assistant
Olivia Mary Gantt - A.S. Accounting
Sierra Ann Goodfriend - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Korinthia Rose Marie Hubbard - A.A.S.  Zoo Technology
Robert L. Hunter - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Tonia Marie Ives - A.S. Human Services
Theodore Leroy Jefferson - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Kasandra Leahanna Keene - A.A.S. Nursing
Maryssa Anne MacDonald - A.S. Health Care Management
Corinne C. Martin - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Julianna Mies - A.S. Health Care Management
Elianna Katherine Morris - A.S. Human Services
Emma Rose Morris - A.S. Health Care Management
Heather Elizabeth Morrison - A.A.S. Business Administration
Quang Vu Nguyen - A.S. Engineering Science
Lyla Joelle Niedermaier - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Julie Ann Sherman - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Lauren Elizabeth Stone - A.A.S. Nursing
Spencer James Sudduth - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Lani Tyler - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Olin Lee Warren - A.A.S. Nursing
Alexis Lyn Weaver - CERT Office Studies
Da'Veon Jhanae Williams - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Bayleigh Anne Woodard - A.S. Physical Education
                                       
Out-of-State

Hoover, Alabama                         
Omar Alejan Gonzalez Sanchez - A.S. Business Administration
                                       
Fort Polk, Louisiana
Sara M. Klimpke - A.S. Criminal Justice

Warne, North Carolina                   
Jaderin Leigh Clark - A.S. Individual Studies
                                       
Seneca, South Carolina                  
Sofia Elise Gray - A.S. Individual Studies                                    

Stafford, Virginia                      
Jalen Dwight Towler - A.S. Business Administration

Topics:

news

Story by:

Pamela Dixon

Additional Information:

Public Relations Department, Jefferson Community College, (315) 786-2392, Email Public Relations

Related Articles

  • Delaney A. Wiley Named Athlete of the Week

    Freshman pitcher, Delaney A. Wiley, of the Jefferson Community College (JCC) Softball Team was named JCC Athlete of the Week for the week ending April 7, 2024. JCC's athlete of the week program is sponsored by Victory Promotions.