SUNY Jefferson

Class of 2020 Spring Graduates

Published: May 14, 2020

Jefferson Community College will hold its fifty-sixth annual Commencement Ceremony on Friday, May 15, 2020 at 7:00 p.m. virtually on the College’s website. 333 degrees will be awarded to 323 students with ten students receiving more than one degree and/or certificate. Below is a list of graduates as of May 14, 2020. Those with (#) following their names will be receiving more than one diploma and/or certificate (Cert). After the virtual ceremony, the video will be made available permanently on the College’s YouTube channel.

Associate Degree Recipients

Adams

Joseph David Carl Henry - A.S. Computer Information Systems
Hannah Marie Mason - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences - Psychology
Noah Steven Newton - A.S. Computer Science
Sydnie B. Plamondon - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences–Creative Writing
Matthew John Sullivan - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Cady Eliza Weller - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Cassie Louise Ziegler - A.S. Human Services

Adams Center

Monica Leigh Abbate - A.A. Childhood Education
Logan Daniel Rogers - A.A.S. Accounting
Ashley Ann Slate - A.A.S. Accounting
Shelby N. Stephenson - A.S. Individual Studies

Alexandria Bay

Lindsey M. Bradley - A.S. Criminal Justice
Paige Elaine DeRocher - A.A.S. Nursing
Serenity May Neuroth - A.A.S. Computer Info Technology
Norileen Receipt - A.S. Business Administration
Emilie M. Walti - A.S. Business Administration

Antwerp

Sherry Marie Harmer - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences - Psychology
William Douglas McDonnell - A.S. Criminal Justice

Black River

Savanna Mia Baker - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Lauren Anne Eddy - A.A.S. Nursing
Christopher Garbutt - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Brier Hill

Alyson Britney Crosby - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Shaylyn Ashley Kasper - A.S. Physical Education

Bronx

Lejon Phillip Lewis - A.S. Criminal Justice
Janiah La'Sha Wiley - A.S. Criminal Justice

Brooklyn

Jeffrey Garbacz - A.S. Criminal Justice
Karlasia Clarisse Grant - A.S. Criminal Justice

Brownville

Zachary Ford Barker - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Jacob Mark Heller - A.S. Individual Studies
Hannah Elizabeth McManaman - A.A.S. Nursing
Kyle Robert Nichols - A.S. Allied Health Biological Sciences - Natural Sciences
Jasper Samuel Russell - A.S. Mathematics and Science – Science 

Calcium

Marcelino Avelar - A.S. Individual Studies
Anthony Michael Demarco - A.S. Early Childhood
Baylee E. Fust - A.S. Individual Studies
Demetrie James Maccue - A.S. Mathematics and Science – Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Jeffrey Shaw Martin - A.S. Human Services
Jessica Lee McGimsey - A.A.S. Nursing
Brian Mee - A.S. Criminal Justice
Elena Sanchez - A.A. Individual Studies
Holly Lynn Windover (#) - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency and A.S. Human Services

Cape Vincent

Eliza Marie Aubertine - A.S. Business Administration
Ivey Maria Cantwell - A.S. Human Services
Ashlyn Leigh Eyles - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Patrick Francis Knapp - A.S. Mathematics and Science – Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Paul David Stewart - A.S. Individual Studies

Carthage

Katie Louise Augustine - A.S. Human Services
Danny R. Bearley - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Celeste Rose Cook - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences - Literature
Loren Anne Fontaine - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Rodrick Winston Groce - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Jon Thomas Hardy - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences - Psychology
Karla Louise Hoistion - A.S. Human Services
LaNelda Dawn Lundgren - A.A.S. Office Technologies - Administrative Assistant
Ryanne Marie Monaghan - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Sonne Elise Ortiz - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Jaymee Lee Reynolds - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Natalie Renee Scheiderich - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Madison Lee Scott - A.A.S. Business Administration

Castorland

Joshua Stuart Valentine - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Cayuga

Mackenzie Chase - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences - Psychology

Chaumont

Kody Lee Beach - A.A.S. Business Administration
Briel Patricia Faircloth - A.A. Childhood Education
Siera Robbins - A.S. Physical Education
Nyckolas Carl Tolson-Seery - A.S. Allied Health Biological Sciences – Natural Sciences

Chester

Janeen Cynthia Gomez - A.S. Criminal Justice

Clayton

Hayden James Barton - A.S. Criminal Justice
Hunter John Barton - A.S. Criminal Justice
Hannah Kristine Cupernall - A.A. Childhood Education
McKay Madeline Fulmer - A.S. Mathematics and Science
Dawson L. Hays - A.S. Engineering Science
Sydney G. Hunter - A.S. Criminal Justice
Grace Anne Knapp - A.S. Criminal Justice
Mckenzie Leigh Kuellertz - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Taylor Scott Matthews - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Creative Writing
Mia Racheal Morgia - A.A.S. Nursing
McKenzi M. Peabody - A.A.S. Nursing
Madison Shammas - A.A. Individual Studies

Copenhagen

Remmington Sabo Johnson - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Creative Writing
Caleb Andrew Moser (#) - A.S. Engineering Science and A.S. Mathematics
Skylar L. Muncy - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Physical Science
Alec K. Rich - A.S. Physical Education
Eryn Nicole Terry - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Grace Lynn Walker - A.A.S. Nursing
Sarah Marie Wilder - A.S. Business Administration

Croghan

Indy Stone Martin - A.S. Criminal Justice
Brianna Joy Oneill - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Culinary Arts
Tabitha Renee Tabolt - A.A.S. Agri-Business

Dexter

Kimberly Lynn Call - A.A.S. Office Technologies - Administrative Assistant
Shaun David Cuddeback - A.S. Criminal Justice
Hunter Hall - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Christopher Scott Hilts - A.S. Criminal Justice
Erin Makenzie Jones - A.A.S. Business Administration
Logan Michael Kampnich - A.S. Criminal Justice
Patrick James Koelmel - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Brooke Alecta Mahon - A.S. Mathematics and Science – Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Reece Phillip Modlin - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences - Psychology
Tanya M. Pew - A.S. Human Services
Emily M. Rogers - A.S. Business Administration
Julia Nichole Salaun - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Brendon Murphy Scordo - A.S. Criminal Justice
Sarah Elizabeth Wallace - A.A. Individual Studies
Michalina Jane Weishew - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences - Psychology

Ellisburg

Madison Leigh Gordinier - A.A. Childhood Education

Evans Mills

Liam M. Bonk - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Meisha Leigh Daka - A.A.S. Nursing
Mackenzie E. Doxtater - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Ashley Brit Fischer (#) - A.A.S. Accounting and A.S. Business Administration
Kimberly Suzanne Fortenberry - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Logan Connor Fuller - A.S. Criminal Justice
Sierra Jordan LaClair - A.S. Human Services
Dulce Maria Myers - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Nicholas O. Perkins - A.A.S. Computer Info Technology
Kayla Marie Stockman - A.A.S. Nursing
Antonio S. Wilson (#) - A.S. Computer Science and A.S. Mathematics

Felts Mills

Jessica L. Oliver - A.S. Allied Health Biological Sciences - Natural Sciences

Flushing

Henry Chen - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences - Psychology

Fort Drum

Rudolf Burgherr, III - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Rachel Marie Caylor - A.S. Individual Studies
Daysha Hope Clodfelter Smith - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Alexandra Ryann Crawford - A.A.S. Nursing
Amanda Marie Crofutt - A.S. Early Childhood
Brandi Jean Crutchfield - A.A.S. Nursing
Marcos Cruz - A.A.S. Nursing
Amy Katelyn Drake - A.A.S. Nursing
Jessica Graham - A.A.S. Nursing
Margaret P. Hallinan - A.A.S. Nursing
Juana Nicole Hull - A.A.S. Nursing
Jennifer Lynn Richardson - A.A.S. Paralegal
Sarah Evelyn Severson - A.A.S. Nursing
Karl Montgomery Sieberns - A.S. Criminal Justice
Felix Velazquez - A.A.S. Individual Studies

Fulton

Bree Lynne Farina - A.S. Human Services

Glen Park

Kyle Ethan Paquette - A.S. Computer Science

Glenfield

Kiaya Alexis Flynn - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences - Psychology
Taylor A. Haggerty - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Austin Michael Newman - A.S. Computer Information Systems
Joshua Scott Newman - A.A. Childhood Education

Gouverneur

Shea-Marie Mussaw - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences - Psychology
McKenna Ruby Simmons - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Greig

Nikol Marie Turner (#) - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency and A.S. Human Services

Hammond

Erica Jean Dixon - A.S. Business Administration
Crystal L. Johnson - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Culinary Arts

Harpursville

Sabrina Richelle Honey - A.A.S. Nursing

Harrisville

Leigha Ann LaParr - A.A. Childhood Education
Tori Lynn LaParr - A.A. Childhood Education
Abigail Marie LaPlatney - A.S. Early Childhood

Henderson

Alicia Rose Shepard - A.A.S. Agri-Business
Katelyn Ida VanBrocklin - A.S. Human Services

Heuvelton

Jack Daniel Lake - A.A.S. Fire Protection Technology

LaFargeville

Corey Joseph Basile - A.S. Criminal Justice
Stephanie G. Eriacho - A.S. Physical Education
Todd Michael Johnson - A.A.S. Nursing
Sarah Ellen Lindsay - A.S. Criminal Justice
Parker Stephen Morse - A.S. Individual Studies
Elizabeth Jean Robbins - A.S. Criminal Justice
Mellisa Mana Russell - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Little Falls

Rachael Amber Ann Robson - A.S. Mathematics and Science – Allied Health & Biological Sciences

Lowville

Alison Armida Cecconi - A.S. Early Childhood
Zachery M. Gould - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Trevor Daniel Lehman - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Isaiah A. Matteson - A.S. Engineering Science
Cierra RaeAnne McGrath - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Andrew Mclean - A.S. Homeland Security
Nicole Elizabeth O'Connor - A.S. Physical Education
Storm Alexis Turck (#) - A.A. Humanities and Social Science - Psychology and A.S. Business Administration
Kristy Marie Vance - A.A.S. Individual Studies

Lyons Falls

Amanda Lynn Denslow - A.S. Accounting

Manlius

Margeaux Chelsae Simmons - A.S. Criminal Justice

Mannsville

Grace Elizabeth Gehrke - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Jalynne Maree Granger - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Johnna M. Perry - A.A.S. Nursing
Emma Rae Vaughn - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences - Creative Writing

Massena

Mikenna Merry - A.S. Physical Education
Skyler Dee Trumble - A.S. Criminal Justice

Mexico

Emily Madison Mack - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency

Natural Bridge

Taylor Leann Johnson - A.S. Early Childhood

New York

Naya Shanice Bridgmohan - A.S. Business Administration
Syble Nia Napier - A.S. Individual Studies

Norfolk

Maddison Michelle Sochia - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Culinary Arts

Ogdensburg

Chelsey Rae Raven - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Oswego

Derek William Cuyler - A.S. Engineering Science

Philadelphia

Amanda Lorraine Giaquinto - A.S. Business Administration
Angela M. Hardy - A.S. Individual Studies
Amanda Nicole Mullins - A.S. Criminal Justice
Korrine Marie Patterson - A.S. Physical Education
Megan Lynn Payne - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Jessica Riley (#) - A.S. Early Childhood and Certificate Early Childhood

Phoenix

Lauren R. Nichols - A.S. Human Services
Rebecca Ann Roberts - A.A.S. Individual Studies

Pierrepont Manor

Lynette Rose Case - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Port Leyden

Alyssa Brianne Evans - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Pulaski

Heather Beth Gage - A.A.S. Zoo Technology
Casey Jacob Hargrave - A.S. Criminal Justice
Joshua M. Kachurak - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Redwood

Kayla Marie Side (#) - A.A. Childhood Education and A.S. Mathematics and Science – Science

Rodman

Dana Elizabeth Mae Cowles - A.A.S. Nursing
Caitlin Ann-Sherrier Grove-Rose - A.S. Human Services
Brianna Hall - A.A. Childhood Education
Kylie Shea Moulton - A.S. Accounting

Sackets Harbor

Bailey Elizabeth Boulton - A.A.S. Nursing
Jonathan Andrew Brown - A.S. Individual Studies
John Milton Dintelmann - A.A.S. Fire Protection Technology
Natalia Ososkalo - A.S. Individual Studies
Bianca Marie Rios - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences - Psychology
Elizabeth Lorraine Robinson - A.S. Business Administration

Syracuse

Madison Lefaye Anderson - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology

Theresa

Cara Aguirre - A.S. Business Administration
Brooke Christine Booth - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Randi Lynn Davis - A.A. Childhood Education
Allison Elizabeth Lange - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Kelsey Michael McIntyre - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Tiffany Leighann Varin - A.A.S. Office Technologies - Medical
Destiny P. Walker - A.A.S. Business Administration

Turin

Virginia Rose Hungerford - A.A.S. Early Childhood
Dawson William Kiser - A.S. Engineering Science
Elizabeth W. McGuire - A.S. Individual Studies

Watertown

Nayana Ololade Abisogun - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Lily Talitha Adkins - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Jenna Rae Amo - A.S. Individual Studies
Marie Salette Nathalie Augustin - A.S. Criminal Justice
Seth Daniel Bacher - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Hotel & Restaurant Management
Teresa Kelly Bates - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Kaitlyn Blackmore - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Cody Allen Bresette - A.S. Business Administration
Noel P. Burnett - A.S. Individual Studies
Cassandra Ann Cannan (#) - A.A.S. Accounting and A.A.S. Business Administration
Lam Chan - A.S. Business Administration
Logan Garett Christopher - A.S. Engineering Science
Jason Daniel Clacks, Jr. - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Natalie Alexis Cole - A.A.S. Nursing
Mikayla Elizabeth Connell - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Chelsea Nicole Coss - A.A.S. Office Technologies - Administrative Assistant
Nicholas Joseph Dano - A.S. Computer Information Systems
Kayla Kathleen Davis - A.S. Individual Studies
Walter Dodard, II - A.S. Business Administration
Patricia Dawn Dorr (#) - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency and A.S. Human Services
Nicholas Joseph Drouse - A.A.S. Computer Info Technology
Morgan Eggleston - A.S. Human Services
Sarah Marie Ellen Ellis-Folsom - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Derek Michael Evans - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Kendra Lynne Fone - A.S. Human Services
Shawn Christopher Fountain - A.S. Allied Health Biological Sciences – Natural Sciences
Ryan Michael-Carter Gallo - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Carolina Garcia Barragan - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Sean Michael Gildea - A.S. Criminal Justice
Matthew Michael Grant - A.S. Criminal Justice
Dylan James Harra - A.S. Criminal Justice
Alyce Nichole Harris - A.A.S. Office Technologies - Medical
Larkin Briana Harvey - A.S. Business Administration
Jay Walter Holland - A.S. Accounting
Joshua David Hunt - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Katrina Marie Johnson - A.A.S. Nursing
Dawson Caleb Jones - A.S. Business Administration
Kasandra Leahanna Keene - A.A. Individual Studies
Kristen Elizabeth Kinne - A.S. Early Childhood
Jordan Michael Kleinschmidt - A.S. Human Services
Eamonn Daragh Donal LaDue - A.S. Business Administration
Matthew Jon LaJuett - A.S. Mathematics and Science – Science
Samantha Mae Lawrence - A.S. Human Services
Courtney E. Lillie - A.A.S. Nursing
Jacob Liam Maloney - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Sarah Alice Maphey - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Hannah Rae Martini - A.S. Early Childhood
Jazmynn Ariel Miller - A.A.S. Nursing
Bobbie Jo Monaghan - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Christian Lewis Montana - A.S. Business Administration
Crystal D. Moran - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Keira L. Morgia-Horning - A.S. Human Services
Matthew James Morrison - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Damien Christian Morrow - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Jahna Casey Mott - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences - Psychology
Matthew Jacob Nasworthy - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Celeste Donkia Pabon - A.A.S. Nursing
Jameelea Shakera Palmer - A.S. Mathematics & Science – Allied Health
Shalynn Marie Paro - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Klarissa Jean Parsons - A.A.S. Nursing
Jeffery Lynn Paul, Jr. - A.S. Individual Studies
Nola Tyne Pominville - A.A.S. Nursing
Kristin Nichole Prichard - A.S. Criminal Justice
Eduardo Ramos - A.S. Individual Studies
Makenna Leigh Reardon - A.S. Accounting
Donald Ray Roberts - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Science
Marisa Abigail Safford - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Julie Marie Sensenbach - A.S. Accounting
Ian Charles Shaw - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Brianna Kaden-Amree Sibley- A.S. Early Childhood
Elizabeth A. Smith - A.A.S. Early Childhood
Sadie Nicole Smith - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Culinary Arts
Kayla Sutton - A.S. Early Childhood
Mara Nicole Sutton - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Alexavier T. Taper-Smith - A.A. Individual Studies
Alex Thomas - A.A.S. Agri-Business
Tricia Maryellen Vancamp - A.S. Individual Studies
Joseph Andrew Wargo - A.S. Sports Management
Joshua Aaron West - A.S. Mathematics and Science – Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Megan Marie Wilson - A.A.S. Nursing
Alexander Justin Wiseman - A.A.S. Computer Info Technology
Kylie Rayann Wood - A.S. Human Services
Alexandra Montgomery Woodruff - A.S. Mathematics and Science – Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Madison Yott - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences - Psychology
Rebecca Young - A.S. Criminal Justice
Cheynne Marie Youngs - A.A.S. Nursing

Williamstown

Hailey Ann Gamble - A.A.S. Zoo Technology
Missy Jean Hilton - A.S. Business Administration

 

Out-of-State

Fairbanks, Alaska
Jennifer L. DeVall - A.S. Business Administration

Colorado Springs, Colorado
Samuel Clayton Bennett - A.S. Individual Studies

Columbus, Georgia
Stephanie R. Pisano - A.S. Business Administration

Junction City, Kansas
Robert Sean Ray Elliott, Jr. - A.S. Individual Studies

Leicester, Massachusetts
Jessica Goeller - A.A.S. Zoo Technology

Dayton, Ohio
Nelson M. Stone, III - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Elkland, Pennsylvania
Jefferson Edward Brown - A.S. Computer Science

Palmyra, Pennsylvania
Philip Zellers - A.A.S. Zoo Technology

Clover, South Carolina
Christina Michelle Rogers - A.A.S. Office Technologies - Medical

Kent, Washington
Kendell A. Chapelo - A.A.S. Individual Studies

 

Out-of-Country

Petawawa, Canada
Madison Solange Fleming - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences


Certificate Recipients

Antwerp

Moriah Teresa McGhee – Accounting

LaFargeville

June Lucille Desormeau - Early Childhood

Philadelphia

Jessica Riley - Early Childhood

Potsdam

Kassandra Lee Walrath - Accounting

Star Lake

Wanda Jean Bush - Chemical Dependency

Watertown

Craig Neil Frederick - Chemical Dependency
Melissa Siddall - Teaching Assistant
Kadira Taffa-Childers - Accounting

Related Articles