Spring 2022 Graduates
SUNY Jefferson
Schedule an Admissions Appointment

Spring 2022 Graduates

Published: May 19, 2022

Jefferson Community College will hold its fifty-eighth annual Commencement Ceremony on Friday, May 20, 2022 at 7:00 p.m. in the McVean Student Center Gymnasium. 339 degrees and certificates will be awarded to 333 students. Below is a list of graduates as of May 19, 2022. Those with (#) following their names will be receiving more than one diploma and/or certificate (CERT).

Class of 2022 Graduates 

Adams                                  
Erica Marie Eichner(#) - A.S. Human Services and CERT Chemical Dependency
Michelle L. Kellar - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Amelia Mae Lyon - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Nathaniel A. Matteson - A.S. Sports Management
Robbie Lee Myers - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Culinary Arts
Claire K. Tucker - A.A. Childhood Education
Olivia Williams - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences                                   

Adams Center                            
Tanner Charles Abare - A.S. Business Administration
Nathan H. Barbour - A.S. Individual Studies
Ashley Noel Chamberlain - A.A.S. Nursing
Jaeden Adriana Moscarelli - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Olivia Gwen Patterson - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Errin Elizabeth Thomas - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Jonathan Darren Worden - A.S. Physical Education
                                       
Alexandria Bay                          
Taydan Ann Jeffers - A.A. Childhood Education
Dylan O'Connor - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Payton Joslynn Ridley - A.S. Business Administration
Claudia Jalaine Stone - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology                                 

Antwerp                                
Jared Lucas Bushaw - A.S. Physical Education
Alannah Purl Cook - A.S. Criminal Justice
Kayleigh Anne Ronas - A.S. Individual Studies
                                       
Ballston Lake                           
Ethan Robert Bonk - A.S. Business Administration
                                       
Beaver Falls                            
Katelyn Marie Caroline Johnson - A.A.S. Nursing
                                       
Belleville                              
Karrigan Rose Riordan - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences                                       

Black River                             
Hannah Ruby Bertram - A.A.S.  Nursing
Cassandra Morgan Birth - A.A.S.  Nursing
Shannon McKenzie Doherty - A.S. Individual Studies
Riley Alexander Green - A.S. Engineering Science
Cynthia Marie Hamilton - A.S. Human Services
Jeannine Tramazzo Ison - A.A.S. Nursing
Jordan Joseph Kelly - A.A.S. Business Administration
Sara Lynn Soules - A.A.S. Nursing
Samantha Rose Thornthwaite - A.A.S. Business Administration
Mitzila Lee Whealton - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Michelle Anne Wright - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Culinary Arts                                     

Boonville                               
Ian James Maryhugh - A.S. Criminal Justice
                                       
Bronx                                  
Chelsea Marie Ortiz - A.A.S. Individual Studies
                                       
Brooklyn                                
Isiah Murphy - A.S. Physical Education
                                       
Brownville                              
Riley Michelle Cronk - A.S. Early Childhood

Calcium                                
Alexandra Marie Collins - A.A.S. Early Childhood
Alyssa Cox - A.A.S. Nursing
Lucinda Maria Desormeau - A.S. Human Services
Kaleb T. Gossiaux - A.S. Computer Science
Zachary Scott Grenier - A.S. Individual Studies
Brandy Dee Mallak - A.A.S. Nursing
Melissa Ann Montondo - A.S. Human Services
                                      
Cape Vincent                            
Ashlyn Leigh Eyles - A.S. Business Administration
Emma Turcotte - A.A.S. Accounting
Kassandra Lynn Votra - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
                                      
Carthage                                
Caitlyn Ashley Ainsworth - A.A.S. Nursing
Morgan James Archer - A.S. Business Administration
Joseph P. Baker - A.S. Business Administration
Madison L. Beyor - A.A. Childhood Education
Edwin Brown - A.S. Business Administration
Kelsey Lynn Camidge - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Angel C. Edmondson - A.A.S. Nursing
Bethany Lynn Flynn - A.A.S. Business Administration
Hunter W. Hammill - A.A. Childhood Education
Cassondra Irene Hayes - A.A.S. Nursing
Franklin Hilton, III - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Culinary Arts
Nicole Lynn Irey - A.S. Early Childhood
Brenden Jacobs - A.S. Individual Studies
Arik Forrest Marino - A.S. Physical Education
Cole Thomas Morrissette - A.S. Physical Education
Nevaeh Alexia Pearson-Lemuel - A.S. Criminal Justice
Naomi Elizabeth Petrie - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Jaymee Lee Reynolds - A.A.S. Nursing
Cody James Schulz - A.S. Individual Studies
Heidi Marie Stewart - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Anitra Dinese Tull - A.S. Human Services
Kelly Wesley - A.A.S. Nursing
Michelle Leigh Williams - A.A.S. Nursing
                                      
Castorland                              
Ariana Grace Beller - A.A. Childhood Education
Cole Thomas Bennett - A.S. Engineering Science
Jillienne Rose Duell - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Hotel & Restaurant Management
Paige Ashlynn Kloster - A.A.S. Computer Information Technology                                       

Chase Mills                             
Taylor Brooke Allen - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences
                                       
Chaumont                                
Christian Morequio Benigno - A.A.S. Computer Information Technology
Abigail Catherine Valentine - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
                                       
Cicero                                 
Amber Leighanne Dibble - A.A.S. Nursing                                     

Clayton                                
Abigayle Carolina Dippel - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Cameron Kevin Garnsey - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Paige Elizabeth Lingenfelter - A.A.  Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Lily Marie Locke - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Jada Leigh Montante - A.S. Business Administration
Jillesa Gail Morrow - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Natasha Richardson - A.S. Human Services
Italia Marie Rios - A.A.S. Nursing
Madison Rose Wahl - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Patricia Marie Wetterhahn - CERT Chemical Dependency
                                       
Copenhagen                              
Cameron Christopher Gray - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Sandra Ann Jones - A.A.S. Accounting
Kanoelani Paredes - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Morgan Smith - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Tanner Raymond Souva - A.A.S. Computer Information Technology
Sara Christine Sprowell - A.A.S. Accounting
Ashley Nicole Young - A.A.S. Business Administration                                      

Croghan                                
Bryan Michael Ardison  - A.S. Physical Education
Josiah Kloster - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
                                       
Dansville                               
Liberty Odelia Hoffman - A.A.S. Zoo Technology
                                       
De Kalb Junction                        
Haile Love Bouchey - A.S. Criminal Justice
                                       
Deferiet                                
Kaitlyn Roome - A.A.S. Zoo Technology
Paige Katherine Schneider - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
                                       
Dexter                                 
Kelsey P. Case - A.A. Childhood Education
Kyra Mackenzie Daly - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Katelyn E. LaMarche - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Ariana Michelle Lawlor - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Joseph Michael Machia - A.S. Criminal Justice
Kailin Rose McManaman - A.A. Childhood Education
Sofia Rose Perkins - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Hannah Elizabeth Reinhardt - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Joshua Thomas Stowell - A.S. Criminal Justice
William John Thackston - A.S. Engineering Science
Chloe Marcela Ward - A.A.S. Business Administration
Noah Michael Weathers - A.A. Childhood Education
Autumn Marie Weaver - A.S. Early Childhood
Kimberly A. Zenyuk - A.S. Business Administration
                                       
East Syracuse                           
Tamika M. Russell-Jeffers - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Creative Writing
                                       
Edwards                                
Susanne M. Waninger - A.A.S. Individual Studies
                                       
Evans Mills                             
Anthony John Barker - A.S. Business Administration
Jessica Fricks - A.A.S. Nursing
Alicia Henion - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Nia Jennings - A.S. Early Childhood
Kaylee Isabelle Johnson - A.S. Criminal Justice
Corey Xavieier McDonald - A.A.S. Business Administration
Victoria Ann Primus Cook - A.A.S. Nursing
Dylan Christopher Thomas - A.A.S. Nursing
Anna Nichole Thurston - A.A.S. Nursing
Ariel Caitlyn Tonne - A.S. Human Services
Michael James Trost - A.S. Business Administration
Christine Marie Weaver - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
                                       
Felts Mills                             
Haeley Jayde Austin - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Christopher S. Fuller - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Sarah Kathleen Greene - A.A.S. Accounting
                                       
Flushing                                
Jaden Christopher Bruce - A.S. Sports Management                        

Fort Drum                               
Jeremy Demetrius Boyles - A.A.S. Paralegal
Amy Michelle Braden - A.S. Business Administration
Derrick Michael Braden - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Creative Writing
Kalina Ashley Edwards - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Joddy I. Kyota - A.S. Accounting
Ashley Lackershire - A.A.S. Nursing
Samantha ShaNae Leach - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Jamila Latoya Martin - A.A.S. Nursing
Jasmine Nicole McGee-Crawford - A.A.S. Nursing
Brenda Osorio - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Brandy Rae Sabol - A.A.S. Nursing
Yokairy Maria Taveras Garcia - A.S. Human Services
Kylie Madison Wilson - A.A.S. Nursing
                                       
Gouverneur                              
Sarah Jo Bango - A.S. Criminal Justice
Jessica Grace Bice - A.S. Business Administration
Alexis G. Currier - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Britny Danielle Harmer - A.S. Individual Studies
James T. Liscum - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
                                       
Hammond                                
Leah Marie White - A.A.S. Nursing
                                       
Harrisville                             
Ryan Scott Hyneman - A.S. Criminal Justice
                                       
Henderson                               
Conor Riley Dickinson - A.A.S. Paralegal
Jordan A. Flagg - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Hotel & Restaurant Management
Heather Lyn Richmond - A.S. Business Administration
                                       
Hogansburg                              
Mason Cook - A.A. Individual Studies
                                       
La Fargeville                           
Salin Nicole Davis - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Joseph Dale Getman - A.A.S. Business Administration
Sarah Mary Johnson - A.A.S. Business Administration
                                       
Lacona                                 
Michael J. Decker - A.S. Business Administration
                                       
Lorraine                                
Collin C. Render - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Rachel M. Shelmidine-Pitkin - CERT Chemical Dependency
Brian A. Soules - A.A.S. Fire Protection Technology
Madeline River Stowell - A.A. Childhood Education
                                      
Lowville                                
Macalla A. Artis - A.A.S. Office Technologies - Administrative Assistant
Alyssa Rae Hamburg - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Rebecca Lynn Jones - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Josiah J. Kirkwood - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Benjamin Jacob Lyndaker - A.S. Business Administration
Elizabeth Anne Mallette - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Romeyn Jacob Noftsier - A.S. Criminal Justice
Alyssa R. Oconnor - A.S. Physical Education
Karla A. Searl - A.S. Human Services
Lacey A. Seelman - A.A.S. Business Administration
Jordan Seymour - A.A.S. Computer Information Technology
Skyler Reed Wadsworth - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences
                                       
Manlius                                
Melissa Joy Collins - A.S. Criminal Justice
                                       
Mannsville                              
Jalynne Maree Granger -  A.A.S. Nursing
Maria Rene Snyder - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Creative Writing
                                       
Morrisville                             
Emily Braun - A.A.S. Zoo Technology                                    

Natural Bridge                          
Brandon Freeman - A.A.S. Computer Information Technology
Megan Veroneka Gadbaw - A.A.S. Individual Studies
                                       
Oneida                                 
Makayla Autumn Rose Borasky - A.A.S. Zoo Technology
                                       
Oswego                                 
Jennifer Lynn Maxam - A.S. Criminal Justice
                                       
Philadelphia                            
Levi Jordan Armes - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Sofia Roberta Belles - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Katherine J. Claymore - A.A.S. Paralegal
Angelina Cline - A.A.S. Nursing
Matthew G. Howe - A.S. Individual Studies
Riana Rose Jenne - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
                                      
Plessis                                
Athena Patricia Green - A.A.S. Nursing                                  

Pulaski                                
Bridget Michelle Emmons - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Alexis Jade Robinson - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
                                       
Redfield                                
Madison Rose Bradshaw - A.S. Human Services
Adrian Ranieri - A.A.S. Business Administration
                                       
Richland                                
Jaime L. Reed - A.A.S. Nursing
                                       
Rockaway Beach                          
Howard Anthony Matthew Turner - A.S. Individual Studies
                                       
Rodman                                 
Brianna Hall - A.A. Childhood Education
                                       
Sackets Harbor                          
Jocelyn Rae Devine - A.S. Individual Studies
Garrett John David Frezzo - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Jordan Lee Gonseth - A.A.S. Zoo Technology
Mikayla Hupko - A.S. Human Services
Jesse Stevenson - A.A.S. Accounting
                                       
Sandy Creek                             
Tyler John Darby - A.S. Physical Education
Billie Mae DeWick - A.S. Business Administration
Cassie Mosley - A.A.S.  Nursing
                                       
Stittville                              
Alexander Johnathan Makarchuk - A.A.S. Early Childhood
                                      
Theresa                                
Sawyer Jackson Bruce - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Skylar Rachel Love Burgess - A.S. Criminal Justice
Kristin Anne Eggleston(#) - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency and A.S. Human Services
Mikayla A. Estrada - A.S. Human Services
Corinne Michelle Koerick - A.A.S. Nursing
Angela Lee Ludlow - A.A.S. Business Administration
Jennifer Choi Silsby - CERT Hospitality and Tourism
Lee Ann Slate - CERT Chemical Dependency
Nathan Michael Wilkins - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
                                       
Three Mile Bay                          
Riley Elaine Aubertine - A.S. Computer Science

Troy                                   
Maddison MaKenna Laranjo - A.S. Business Administration
                                       
Turin                                  
Izabelle Kathryn Liendecker - A.S. Individual Studies                                    

Watertown                               
Malachi R. Adkins - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Tyler Albro - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Creative Writing
Latara Oshanay Antwine - A.S. Human Services
Stephen Lee Babcock, II - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Chanell Marie Bacon - A.A.S. Accounting
Edna Rene Banjoko - A.S. Human Services
Cheyenne Lura Bates - A.A.S. Accounting
Samantha Ann Bearup - A.S. Business Administration
Brandon Nathaniel Bosveld - A.S. Mathematics
Taylor Brittany Anne Brown - A.A.S. Nursing
Taylor Lynn Bush - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Selena Louise Cadorette - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Peyton Nancea Amire Caldwell - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Alexis Charlton - A.A.S.  Nursing
Bin Chu - A.A.S. Early Childhood
Jennifer A. Clark - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Eric Steven Coe - A.A.S. Computer Information Technology
Justyce Jerimiah Countryman(#) - A.S. Individual Studies and A.S. Computer Science
Jessica Lynne Desrosiers - A.S. Human Services
Miranda Joy Duff - A.A.S. Business Administration
Samantha M. Farone - A.S. Human Services
Wilson Antonio Garcia - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Creative Writing
Emily Madison Gardner - A.S. Human Services
Sereenah Carmen George - A.A.S. Fire Protection Technology
Lindsey Sue Green - A.A.S. Paralegal
Laura D. Guldin -  A.S. Human Services
Larkin Briana Harvey - A.S. Business Administration
Olivia Elien Heiler - A.S. Business Administration
Christopher M. Hemeke - A.A.S. Nursing
William Harry Higginbotham, III - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Meagan N. Hinkal - A.S. Accounting
Kristen Marie Hosmer - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Creative Writing
Acia Brigtia Hotis - A.S. Human Services
Mackenzie Paige Howard - A.S. Human Services
Jenna Maxine Hughes - A.S. Early Childhood
Danielle Sarah Jensen - A.A.S. Nursing
Tyler Dwayne Johnston - A.S. Human Services
Nakiya T. Joseph - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Kitana G. Kahue-Hoo - A.A.S. Nursing
Kristy Lynn Knight - A.A.S. Nursing
Sierra Jordan LaClair - A.S. Individual Studies
Thomas James Lafary - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Brianna Gabriella Laube - A.S. Criminal Justice
Nicholas Michael Lennox - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Brennan Patrick Lynch - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Cassie Marie Maitland - A.A. Childhood Education
Hannah Noelle Malbouf - A.S. Physical Education
Tyler Michael Marolf - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology
Alyssa Nicole Martin - A.A.S. Nursing
Anthony Martinez(#) - A.A.S. Agri-Business and CERT Winery Management and Marketing
Grace A. Matthews - A.A.S. Nursing
Zachary Isaac McNeely - A.S. Natural Sciences - Physical Science
Jacob Daniel McNulty - A.S. Business Administration
Graceanne Simone Minnick - A.S. Business Administration
Leanna Mai Money - A.S. Human Services
Katherine Monteith - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Heather Elizabeth Morrison - A.A.S. Business Administration
Sheena Ann Munoz - A.S. Human Services
Samantha Renae Noble - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Patricia Ryan Penree - A.A.S. Nursing
Hilary Peppers - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Abraham Ferrer Quinal - A.S. Homeland Security
Benjamin Rathbun - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Haley A. Reed - A.A.S. Nursing
Leah Nicole Rink(#) - A.A.S.  Accounting and A.S. Business Administration
Melinda Victoria Rivera - A.S. Engineering Science
Taylor Marie Rosette - A.A.S. Nursing
Michael Stephen Shephard - A.S. Human Services
Michael Andrew Skinnieri - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Asia Zakiya Smythe - A.S. Criminal Justice
Alicia Lee Soluri - A.A.S. Nursing
Vatressa Sarai Anna Larine Teamoh - A.S. Individual Studies
Randi Thames(#) - A.A.S. Accounting and A.S. Business Administration
Emily Michal Thompson - A.A.S. Nursing
Spencer Ryan Tibbles - A.S. Individual Studies
Sarah Ann Towles - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences
David Yokogawa Tweedy - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Karmen Yamese Valcarcel-Ormiston - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Marissa Elizabeth Valvo - A.S. Physical Education
Jacob Adam Vecchio - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Lindsey Way - A.A.S. Nursing
Michael D. Wells - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Shante M. Westfield - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences
Darcy Wilder - A.A.S. Accounting
Jerry Joseph Wiley - A.S. Human Services
Jordan Everett Wylie - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Culinary Arts
                                       
Wellesley Island                        
Jarett Richard Beach - A.S. Business Administration
                                       
West Monroe                             
Alexis Esther LaLone - A.S. Human Services
                                       
Out-of-State
                                    
Roggen, Colorado                        
Crystal Lynn Middleton - A.A.S. Accounting
                                       
Fort Benning, Georgia                   
Jennifer Gabriela Ferro - A.S. Human Services
                                       
Savannah, Georgia                       
Penelope Jocasta Arias-Barber - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences                                       

West Des Moines, Iowa                   
Mary Scout Pitts - A.S. Homeland Security                                   

Overland Park, Kansas                   
Tara M. Hower - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences – Psychology                                   

Fort Knox, Kentucky                     
Alexis Sierra Gilpatric - A.A. Childhood Education
                                       
Detroit, Michigan                       
Wuraola Teniola Odunsi - A.S. Individual Studies
                                       
Olive Branch, Mississippi               
Jessica Ann Giglia - A.S. Criminal Justice
                                       
Durham, North Carolina                  
Brandon Ricardo Couch - A.A.S. Individual Studies
                                       
Mooresville, North Carolina             
Elizabeth Darleen Kissman - A.S. Individual Studies                                     

Fort Sill, Oklahoma                     
Sara J. Allen - A.A. Childhood Education
                                       
Hummelstown, Pennsylvania               
Elena Katina Morris - A.A.S. Nursing                                       

Piedmont, South Carolina                
Kathrine Nadine Abling-Vecchetti - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
                                       
Conroe, Texas                           
Michael Olusegun Adeniran - A.S. Business Administration                                       

El Paso, Texas                          
Nicholas J. Palombo - A.S. Business Administration
                                       
Gatesville, Texas                       
Kaylee Nicole Johnson - A.S. Individual Studies
                                       
Kempner, Texas                          
Courtney Anne Cowell - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences                                       

Chesapeake, Virginia                    
Jennifer Lauren Calimlim - A.A.S. Nursing
                                       
Fort Eustis, Virginia                   
Darcie Mae Collantes - A.S. Natural Sciences - Allied Health & Biological Sciences
                                       
Springfield, Virginia                   
Shaun Thomas Johnston - A.S. Sports Management
                                    
Virginia Beach, Virginia                
Anntoinette Laws - A.A.S. Office Technologies - Medical 
                                       
Out-of-Country
                                       
APO AE                                 
Melissa Lynn Maurer - A.A.S. Individual Studies
                                       
Halifx, Nova Scotia, Canada             
Bailey John Dempsey - A.A.S. Fire Protection Technology

Topics:

news

Story by:

Pamela Dixon

Additional Information:

Public Relations Department, Jefferson Community College, (315) 786-2392, Email Public Relations

Related Articles

  • Open House and Career Expo To Be Held on March 22, 2024

    Jefferson Community College is set to host Open House and Career Expo on Friday, March 22, 2024. Check-in begins at 8:30 a.m. in the Jules Center Commons (Building 6). Explore the offerings of JCC and engage with over 50 local employers to discover diverse career pathways.